CALENDAR

EBCRS MASTER CALENDAR

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Junior Church 10:00 am
Junior Church @ Rev. E., Bldg. 2nd Floor
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday Service 10:00 am
Sunday Service
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Teen Church 10:00 am
Teen Church @ Rev E., Bldg. 3rd Floor
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Monthly Community Visioning 1:00 pm
Monthly Community Visioning @ EBCRS with Reverend Celeste
Sep 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 5:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Sep 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
9
Junior Church 10:00 am
Junior Church @ Rev. E., Bldg. 2nd Floor
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday Service 10:00 am
Sunday Service
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Teen Church 10:00 am
Teen Church @ Rev E., Bldg. 3rd Floor
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Practitioner Core Meeting 12:30 pm
Practitioner Core Meeting @ Upper Room
Sep 9 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 5:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Sep 9 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
11
Mid-Day Meditations 12:30 pm
Mid-Day Meditations
Sep 11 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 6:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church @ Rev. E. Building
Sep 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Sound Healing 7:00 pm
Sound Healing @ Sanctuary - Michelle Jordan
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Junior Church 10:00 am
Junior Church @ Rev. E., Bldg. 2nd Floor
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday Service 10:00 am
Sunday Service
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Teen Church 10:00 am
Teen Church @ Rev E., Bldg. 3rd Floor
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish Language Services 1:30 pm
Spanish Language Services
Sep 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 5:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Sep 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
20
Drumming Circle 12:00 pm
Drumming Circle @ Sanctuary - Sharon Nichols
Sep 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Mid-Day Meditations 12:30 pm
Mid-Day Meditations
Sep 20 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
New Foundations of the Science of Mind 6:30 pm
New Foundations of the Science of Mind @ EBCRS with Arleen King
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Treatment and Meditation 6:30 pm
Treatment and Meditation @ EBCRS with Sandee Dennis
Sep 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
22
Spiritual Man 10:00 am
Spiritual Man @ Rev. Anthony, Upper Room
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Y & F Meeting 10:00 am
Y & F Meeting @ Rev. E. Building Third Floor
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Y & F Meeting 10:00 am
Y & F Meeting @ Youth Space
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Men’s Choir Rehearsal 1:30 pm
Men’s Choir Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Sep 22 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
23
Junior Church 10:00 am
Junior Church @ Rev. E., Bldg. 2nd Floor
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday Service 10:00 am
Sunday Service
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Teen Church 10:00 am
Teen Church @ Rev E., Bldg. 3rd Floor
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 5:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Sep 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
29
30
Junior Church 10:00 am
Junior Church @ Rev. E., Bldg. 2nd Floor
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Sunday Service 10:00 am
Sunday Service
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
Teen Church 10:00 am
Teen Church @ Rev E., Bldg. 3rd Floor
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Emmanuel Baptist Church 5:00 pm
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Sep 30 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Skip to toolbar